EDUCATION

FULL LIST: How Kampala schools performed in UACE 2020

Kawempe Muslims topped Kampala schools in UACE 2020 (PHOTO/Courtesy)

KAMPALA – The almost 144 schools that fielded candidates for UACE 2020 formed a total district candidature of atleast 10137.

14.94% of the total district candidature scored between 0 – 4 points yet 9.78% scoring between 15 – 20 Points

The analysis below lists performance of Kampala District at Point distribution level from best to worst.

No. School15-2010/145/9 0 -4
1Kawempe Muslim SS6978191
2Nabisunsa Girls School6485262
3Bp.Cipriano Kihangire SS64102401
4Mengo SS14318912613
5St.Josephs Girls,Nsambya2345270
6Greenhill Academy2561243
7Makindye SS2955333
8Mariam H/S,Kampala925131
9Gayaza Road SS1119151
10Kibuli SS3889716
11Aga Khan H/S79121
12Mengo SS Annex371871228
13Pimbas SS2660
14Maranatha H/S21080
15Rubaga Girls SS1745367
16Namungoona H/S920174
17Winston Standard Ss415160
18St.Peters SS,Nsambya3466959
19Mbogo College School1432424
20St.Kizito SS,Bugolobi1466645
21Kansanga Seed SS938385
22Broadway H/S,923276
23Crested SS,Kampala1133417
24Faiha H/S,Kawempe1125347
25Amka Classic School,Kampala48190
26Bilal Islamic School,Bwaise1317279
27Baptist H/S,Kitebi723362
28Emma H/S,Kikaaya516271
29Natete Muslim H/S724344
30Uganda Martyrs H/S,Rubaga1233527
31Mulago SS0942
32Everlight College,Kalungu Bbunga1480
33Midland H/S,Kawempe17567417
34Stena Hill School,Kampala26121
35St.Josephs Centenary Ss,Ndeeba09140
36Caltec Academy,Makerere430465
37St.Catherines College,Nakinyuguzi415342
38Kingstone H/S,Kawempe46173
39Luzira SS327211841
40St.Andrew Kaggwa Gombe H/S412293
41Kololo SS16537428
42Makerere Modern SS0441
43Buziga Islamic Theological Institute412333
44Luzira Upper Prison Hall19123
45Muyenga H/S26162
46St.Michael International School6264811
47Royal College,Makindye23102
48Continental Whiteland College114244
49Namungoona Parents SS8174412
50Namungoona Salaf School414288
51Kabowa H/S7326017
52Light Africa SS,Masanafu0471
53Lubiri H/S5215210
54City Hill College,Mutundwe06200
55Katwe Noor SS29195
56Frima H/S,Kanyanya0351
57Malcom X Academy,Kampala18154
58Kampala H/S616629
59Emmanuel College,Kazo56228
60Mackay Memorial School,Natete8194518
61Ebenezer SS,Kyadondo3336517
62Alliance Standard SS,Mengo0452
63Lakeside College,Luzira8329521
64Midfield SS2171613
65Kyambogo College School134010135
66Kakungulu Memorial School,186019644
67Church Of God H/S,Kasubi06241
68St.Kizito SS,Kabowa15242
69Vienna H/S,Kabowa2174910
70Nsambya SS48329
71St.James Biina Hall,Luzira015318
72Central College School,Nateete09304
73Universal H/S,Kisaasi110168
74St.Edward H/S,Lubaga05103
75Lubiri SS3683239106
76Kawempe Standard School4144614
77Jakayz SS,Kabowa491613
78Heritage College School04281
79City H/S1134110
80Excel SS,Kasubi0382
81Praise Integrated H/S26257
82St.Marys H/S,Lubaga01150
83Bethel Parents SS07215
84Princess Diana H/S03122
85Kalinabiri SS110369
86Kasubi SS7348042
87Kampala SS4133519
88Nakasero SS1204321
89Old Kampala SS73413346
90East H/S,Ntinda2247427
91Kololo H/S3235831
92Kisaasi College School2175323
93Kitebi SS34314655
94Model H/S,Kampala06237
95The Science Foundation College24159
96Najjanankumbi YCS243210
97Kairos H/S14248
98Kasubi Parents SS0485
99Lubiri SS Annex2206432
100Highland SS,Kisaasi0293
101Storm H/S,Nabweru163612
102New Kabale Busega H/S03135
103Katuuso Community SS01153
104Golden School,Kampala0081
105St.Janan Luwumu SS,Kampala0136125
106Our Lady Fatima SS01123
107Progressive SS,Kitintale1118129
108Pride Academy,Kampala01174
109Pearl H/S,Makindye162214
110Uplands H/S,Mutundwe142612
111Noahs Ark SS,Lugazi03126
112St.Mbuga Vocational Ss,Kampala051710
113Lohana H/S02105
114Brightway Hill School,Bukesa042211
115Gaba Mixed H/S131611
116Kansanga SS051812
117Kawaala H/S01145
118St.George H/S,Kabusu0244
119Mbuya College School051913
120St.Margaret College,Makerere02147
121Eagles Nest SS,Kampala01156
122Nsambya Hillside H/S022511
123St.Denis Sebugwawo Ss,Ggaba054823
124Central College,Kawempe031610
125Star SS,Busega00124
126Cityside College,Makerere074026
127Uphill College,Mbuya053421
128Bright H/S,Busega111912
129Kampala Citizens College School02149
130Oxford H/S,Kawempe031612
131Ahmadiyya Muslim H/S01106
132London H/S,Kabowa031010
133Margaret SS,Kikaaya00105
134Pal And Lisa SS,Kampala0155
135Samson Memorial H/S041921
136Chwa Ii Memorial College0145
137Makerere Day & Evening Adult School053540
138Makerere Highway College0178
139Mirembe College School,Katwe0178
140Green Valley H/S,Kampala0054
141Rock Foundation SS,Nsambya0146
142Rise And Shine H/S,Ntinda0148
143Ggaba Parents H/S01512
144Newcastle H/S,Kansanga021028
Click to comment

Dear our estimated reader, what is your take about this topic?

Most Popular

To Top