Here is a list of students admitted at Makerere on govt sponsorship from Kampala district - UG Standard - Latest News
EDUCATION

Here is a list of students admitted at Makerere on govt sponsorship from Kampala district

Students look at lists displayed on a noticebaord (PHOTO/Courtesy)

Students look at lists displayed on a noticeboard (PHOTO/Courtesy)

KAMPALA —The Office of the Academic Registrar, Makerere University has released the Official admission lists for Government sponsored students for A ‘Level Applicants for the Academic Year 2022/2023.

In a statement posted on its website, the university says it has also released the Public Universities Joint Admissions Board Cut-Off Points for Government Admissions.

We have sorted students admitted to Makerere University’s main campus and its business schools.

The attachment below includes students from Kampala schools.

NoIndex NoUACE YearNameSexCourseWeight
1U2926/5172020MUGERWA ACRAMMBSC (Agricultural Engineering)41.3
28720702021DANIEL ELIJAH KISADHA MUTYABULEMBachelor of Dental Surgery48.9
3U3263/7252020NABUNNYA NAKATO DORIS KFBACHELOR OF OPTOMETRY44
4U0004/6112020LUBANGA NANTABA RASHIDAHFBachelor of Commerce45.2
5U2177/5432018MWALISHI HENRYMBachelor of Science with Education Biological40.9
6U0952/5562020BUNKEDDEKO BWAMI ERISAMBachelor of Science with Education Physical44
7U0053/7802020SSENYONGA HENRY R SEMANDAMBachelor of Science in Human Nutrition40.8
81182152021ADRIAN DAVID NSOKWAMBachelor of Statistics37.2
9U0417/6422020NYANGI ROCKYMB. Office & Infor. Mgt47.7
10U2342/5122019MUGISHA ALIMBA (Drama and Film)45.6
11U0801/6372019KIBUGO MATHIASMBachelor of Cytotechnology40.6
12U0033/5182020KATAMBA TRAVIS HARRISONMBSC (Actuarial Science)40.7
13U0053/8902020WALUGEMBE ANDREW COLLINSMBachelor of Science in Biomedical Engineering45.4
14U0459/5372020NAKAYIMA NUSWAIBAHFBSC.(Medical Radiography)41.2
15U0069/5042020MUWONGE NATHANMBSC FORESTRY40.5
16U2215/6172019SSEKAMATTE ANOLD DAVIDMBSC (Petroleum Geoscience and Production)43.2
17U0334/7572020GALIWANGO CHARLESMBSC (Land Surveying & Geomatics)44.6
18UG010/01212022WALUGEMBE PHILIPMBachelor of Medicine & Bachelor of Surgery47.7
19U2926/5602020NATURINDA HUSSINAHMB. Bussiness Computing47.4
20U2177/5772020NALUMANSI MARIAFB. Leisure & Hospitality mgt.46
21U2926/5012020LUMU RAMADHANMBSC (Agricultural Engineering)39.4
22U1297/5232020MUWANGA JOELMBachelor of Commerce42.2
23U0387/6382020KATENDE MARVINMBSC (Mechanical Engineering)44.2
24U0630/5062020NANKINGA JAZIRAH AMINAHFB. Entrep. & Small Bus. Mgt.43.6
25U2789/5312020KISAKYE RHONAH NAMATAFBachelor (Quantitative Economics)38.8
26U3263/7392020KAKONGE EDRIANMB. Biomedical Laboratory Tech41.2
27U0334/6052020SSEBAGGALA INNOCENT LOUISMBachelor of Pharmacy43.9
28U0053/9382019SEBUUFU TREVORMBSC (Actuarial Science)38
29U1664/8072020SERWANJA BASHIRMBachelor of Business Administration43.5
30U1716/5122020NAMALE NUSULAHFB. Office & Infor. Mgt44.5
31U0053/6972020KIDEN SANDRA MARINGFBACHELOR OF OPTOMETRY41
32U1611/5702020KAKANDE ISMAELMB. Sports Science31.4
33U1224/7492020MAWEJJE MELVIN NATHANMB.SC.(Software Engineering)42.9
34U2032/6522020MURUNGI ELIZABETHFBSC WATER & IRRIGATION ENGINEERING32.6
35U0848/5192019KAMOGA MOSESMBA (Music)42.6
36U1224/9212020OKURUT SYLASMBachelor of Science - Biological37.6
37U1664/8452020NKINZI LISAFBachelor of Commerce36.6
38U0048/8822020SSEMATIMBA JOHNMBachelor of Fine Art34.9
39U0053/8382020MUKISA DON JOSEPHMB.SC.(Computer Science)42.6
40U2926/5142020NTEGEKA MARTINMBachelor of Science with Education Economics38.3
41U1664/7182020BUWEMBO KENNEDYMB. INFORMATION SYSTEMS & TECHNOLOGY44.1
42U1688/5902018KUDDIZA DOREENFBachelor of Commerce36.5
43U0053/8772018NABIKOLO DINAHFBSC (Petroleum Geoscience and Production)39.7
44U0802/6042020MUJJUZI PIUSMBachelor of Commerce40.2
45U1979/5622020KATAMBA HARUN ARNOLDMB.SC.(Computer Science)42.5
46U2760/5152019MUTYABA HAIZAMMB.Library & Infor.Science42
47U0053/6502020AGABA TIMOTHY MUSINGUZIMBachelor of Science - Biological35.5
48U2140/5022020KALANZI AXAMMB. International Business45.3
49U0053/6912020KASULE RATIBMBachelor of Science in Human Nutrition37.2
50U0859/5712020NAKALUNDA MILLYFB. INFORMATION SYSTEMS & TECHNOLOGY42.8
51U2140/5442020KATITI MORIS MUGISHAMBechelor of Applied Art & Industrial Design35.2
52U1107/5272020NAMANDA JANEFBSC (Electrical Engineering)41.9
53U2887/5562020UWIMAANA LOYCE NAKITENDEFB. Bussiness Computing43.4
54U3539/5442020NANTEZA MILLY EVEFB. Leisure & Hospitality mgt.41.7
55U2177/5942020SSEMPIIRA ISMAILMBachelor (Quantitative Economics)30.1
56U0004/5942020ATWONGYIRE SAMANTHA SARAHFBachelor of Science with Education Physical40.3
57U2177/5432020NABBAALE MARIAMFBachelor of Science in Human Nutrition36.7
58U0004/5082020DDAMULIRA Edward ThomasMBACHELOR OF LAWS63
59U1772/5442019LWANGA ELYIN MUTEBIMBechelor of Applied Art & Industrial Design34.7
60U0087/5332019SSENKUNGU REINOL MARTINMB.SC.(Computer Science)41
61U1883/5012019SSENTONGO ROGERSMB.Library & Infor.Science41.7
62U2263/5212019KABUYE DRAKEMBSC (Actuarial Science)35.2
63U2739/5202018NAMUTEBI JOANFB. Bussiness Computing43.1
64U0859/5082020KHAUKHA DOUGLASMBSC (Mechanical Engineering)42.1
65U1542/6022018KAGGWA ANDREWMBACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK44.8
66U0857/5792019KAWOYA TIMOTHYMBachelor of Science in Human Nutrition34.2
67U1336/5112019NALUGO ROYFBSC (Industrial Chemistry)36.8
68U0025/5992020NALUKWAGO HADIJAHFB.SC.(Software Engineering)36
69U0334/7172018KAKEMBO ISAACMBSC (Land Surveying & Geomatics)39.5
70U2400/5942020KAKOOZA IANMBachelor of Medicine & Bachelor of Surgery46.2
71U0053/9432019ZZIWA FRANCISCO TMBachelor of Statistics34.1
72U0053/9062020KABEGA AmosMBACHELOR OF LAWS62
73U2032/6222020KISAKYE DANIELLA MAYEGAFB.Architecture42.4
74U0061/7112018QUEEN LATIFAH HATIMFBSC (Civil Engineering)44.1
75U3390/5612019SSEWALU ABDULMB. Leisure & Hospitality mgt.40.2
76U3264/5252020SERUGO BRIANMB. INFORMATION SYSTEMS & TECHNOLOGY40.8
77U0077/7762020NASSIMBWA MARIAMFB. Entrep. & Small Bus. Mgt.40.3
78U0417/7302020OBWON BRIDGETFB. International Business42.9
79U0053/7372019SSERUWU RAYMONDMBachelor of Science with Education Physical37.3
80U0860/6452019BWANIKA EDRINEMB.Library & Infor.Science32.3
81U0441/5142020BUKENYA ASHIRAFMBachelor of Science - Biological28.2
82U0053/9502019MUBIRU ASHIRAFMBachelor of Business Administration39.1
83U1266/5222020LUZINDA ENOCKMB. Procurement and Supply Chain Mgt42
84U2320/5592019SSERWADDA TONNY DAVIDMBachelor of Science with Education Economics30.5
85U0205/5172019LUYOMBYA ISMAMB. Procurement and Supply Chain Mgt41.9
86U0030/6342019SEGAWA EDWARDMBachelor of Science with Education Physical37
87U0053/5112020ATUHAIRE CHARLESMBSC (Mechanical Engineering)41.1
88U0053/9062020KABEGA AMOSMB.SC.(Land Economics)36.3
89U2789/5472020TONONDOLA NDAGIRE ESTHERFBachelor of Business Administration38.8
90U1292/5082020NANTE MARGARETFB. Procurement and Supply Chain Mgt41.7
91U0009/6082020BUSINGYE TASHA TRACYFBSC (Land Surveying & Geomatics)32.5
92U0077/6562019MATOVU SOLOMON H KACUNGWAMB. Bussiness Computing41.1
93U1772/5402019SAYUNI DORAHFB. Veterinary Medicine26.4
94U3263/5452020NAMISANGO PAULINE MARTHAFBachelor of Business Administration38.5
95U1542/5132019KIGGUNDU DOTHANMB. Entrep. & Small Bus. Mgt.38.9
96U0630/5262019NABATANDA LAUREN MUKISAFB. Office & Infor. Mgt37.4
97U0077/5682019JAHAZ MADIINA MUSOKEFBachelor of Business Administration38.2
98U0417/5992018KATUSIIME MARIAMFB. Bussiness Computing40.3
99U2095/5152018NTENDE ELVISMBachelor of Commerce27.6
100U0053/5962020NAKIMERA ZAINABFBSC (Civil Engineering)41.8
101U0053/5162019BYAMUGISHA FORTUNEMBSC (Mechanical Engineering)40.1
102U0053/9002020BABIRYE NADIA KABIRIFBachelor of Commerce26.5
103U0206/5122020NAMULINDWA PHIONAFBSC (Civil Engineering)39.8
104U3941/5292020KATENDE UMARMB. Bussiness Computing40
105U0053/5032019AINEOBUSINGYE SANDRAHFBSC (Civil Engineering)37.1
106U0742/7272020NALWEYISO HASIFAH GETRUDEFBachelor of Commerce25.6
107U0192/5272020MUKISA WINNIEFBachelor of Business Administration37.7
108U0001/5152020MATENDO ANGEL MUKISAFBachelor of Business Administration37.6
109U0023/6442018MATOVU JIMMYMBachelor of Science with Education Biological35.1
110U3039/5062020AMUGE ROBINAHFBSC (Civil Engineering)25.5
111U0459/5442020KAYIIWA NOOHMBachelor of Medicine & Bachelor of Surgery43.5
112U1107/5592019MASEMBE MARVINMBachelor of Commerce22.2
113U0458/6882020KABUYE MARVINMBachelor of Science with Education Biological34.2
114U0334/5632020NABATANZI NDUGWA DAIZYFBachelor of Medicine & Bachelor of Surgery43
115U0334/6202020AMPAIRE ANTHEAFBachelor of Medicine & Bachelor of Surgery42.5
116U0013/5682020NAKABIRI TESSA MARJORIEFBachelor of Medicine & Bachelor of Surgery42.2
117U0459/5702020NAKIWEEWA ZAHARAFBachelor of Medicine & Bachelor of Surgery41
118U0065/5932020NAKITENDE MARIAFBachelor of Medicine & Bachelor of Surgery40.1
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

9 − five =

The Latest

To Top