EDUCATION

UCE 2020: Best performing 150 schools in Wakiso District

Wakiso District with over 300 schools saw an improvement in UCE performance as of 2020

Fewer students scored Division 9 as more climbed to Division one and 2

We now detail the best 150 schools in Wakiso District.

SchoolsDiv 1Div 2Div 3Div 4Div 9
Light Academy SS400000
Uganda Martyrs Ss,Namugongo3597000
St.Julian H/S,Gayaza501000
St.Marys College,Kisubi2039000
Kings College,Budo28617000
Gayaza H/S25116000
Namirembe Hillside H/S754100
Trinity College,Nabbingo32229100
St.Marys SS,Kitende43959000
Kisubi Seminary376000
The Academy St.Lawrence,Budo6812000
Naalya SS,Namugongo17236100
Gods Way H/S,Maganjo103000
Naalya SS,Bweyogerere8026000
Wits College,Namulanda7622200
Brilliant H/S,Kawempe7830200
Kitende SS182691420
Kisozi H/S7231610
Nansana St.Joseph SS57361210
Rafiki SS94110
London College Of St.Lawrence93682020
Merryland H/S,Entebbe76681420
St.Elizabeth SS,Nkoowe3841710
St.Henrys College,Mbalwa2628600
Mbogo H/S76832100
Turkish Light SS2421810
Bethany H/S,Naalya54621231
Our Lady Of Good Counsel61841820
Lubiri H/S,Buloba Campus59481950
Buddo SS21715156253
St.Lawrence Citizens H/S Horizon2539620
Greenlight Islamic Ss,Nansana49531840
Mita College,Kawempe26271220
Kisubi Mapeera SS76813771
Bulooba Royal College985841180
St.Augustines College61803820
Buloba H/S57933160
Mbogo Mixed SS711194830
Namugongo Sec. And Voc. School32382130
Ample H/S,Mutundwe1111810
Kingsway H/S414017110
St.Marks College,Namagoma8112650150
Taibah International School23221540
Gayaza Cambridge College44423660
Wampewo Ntakke SS70796190
Ubuntu Hill School27412630
Kireka H/S445034110
St.Henrys College,Gangu445836110
Passion Christian H/S,Kyebando18201450
St.Charles Lwanga Int. SS28412570
St.Noas Girls SS,Zzana925746332
City SS,Kayunga Wakiso10301230
St.Paul SS,Nakyessanja13301250
Christs City SS,Mmanze311600
Kennedy SS,Kisubi416621220
Namboole H/S295431100
Entebbe  SS534847180
St.Marys SS Annex,Kitende19812380
St.Thomas Aquinas Ss,Kawempe313713171
Rines SS,Namusera657540302
St.George H/S,Wakiso23302480
Emirates College School,Kakiri334922180
White Angles H/S710250
Gayaza Road Triangle Ss,Kiwenda201611110
St.Peters SS,Naalya6313780300
St.Henrys Buyege SS334424181
Kawanda SS476740270
Madinah Islamic SS,Nsangi648767310
Christ The King Girls Ss,Matuga8161040
Kawempe Royal College,Bulaga327246130
Bweyogerere SS21694290
Kingdom H/S1114970
St.Henrys College,Kampala223324131
God Cares H/S254040120
Kyaddondo SS6411386400
Springfield H/S,Matugga10258100
Mount Of Olives College,Kakiri172121100
Our Lady Consolata Ss,Kireka195229150
Light College,Katikamu395531273
Standard College SS,Nsangi394735290
Exodus College School,Mmende434034301
St.Edwards College,Galamba7252230
Hope Senior School,Bbira322940
Mugongo SS,Kyengera182219130
Kajjansi Progressive SS628157472
St.Jonah H/S,Namugongo263125200
Uganda Martyrs Voc. & Ss,Nabweru203014162
St.Henrys School,Kyengera234536180
Amity SS,Nansana-Ganda243734180
Buwambo Seed SS344337280
St.Francis SS,Nansana6191341
Elite H/S,Entebbe163525150
Standard H/S,Zzana726249575
Kinaawa H/S,Mugongo427477303
Buddo Christian SS122010140
Sos Hermann Gmeiner SS45440
Grace H/S,Bulamu143016180
Katikamu SS,Gayaza192428142
Crane H/S,Bwerenga333928370
Comprehensive College,Kitetikka173837180
Nibras Islamic Ss,Manyangwa Gayaza183427201
St.Johns SS,Ntebetebe173825230
Nambula H/S,Nakasajja3191940
Alliance H/S,Nansana274926333
Atlas H/S,Gayaza222932240
Selona SS131514150
Buloba Christian H/S163735200
Bethel Covenant College153321221
Gayaza C/U SS,Nagabo72416130
St.Aloysius SS,Nabbingo6202480
St.Kizito H/S,Namugongo255345342
World Ahead SS,Matugga152927201
Spire H/S,Gayaza152727210
Pere Grandmaison Mem. SS7139110
Najjeera H/S82020120
Hawa SS,Kampala6101361
Kinaawa H/S,Kasangati232427281
Gifted Hands SS,Kawanda111113140
St.Andrews College,Ssanda232939290
Zana Christian H/S8101890
Aidan College,Kampala192828214
Nansana Education Centre142829201
Ebenezer Christian Ss,Entebbe82624160
Mary Reparatrix SS142531201
Kisubi H/S124231195
Luigi Giussani H/S103522212
Good Shepherd H/S,Bweyogerere114142240
Bright Future Bwebajja SS2201980
Majorine College,Mulawa71520101
Buloba SS142317222
Boston H/S,Mpala223029351
St.Charles Lwanga Ss,Kibiri82228150
Vision College,Kikajjo183838321
Answar Muslim H/S81820150
Mugwanya Summit College194040331
St.Marys H/S,Gayaza6121891
Kakiri SS62318170
Motherland Academy192434282
Ebenezer Christian H/S,Bulenga112525221
Seguku Hill College19360
Tender Talents Magnet School3152480
Setlight Quality SS,Buzzi72725191
St.Lucia Hill School,Namagoma183529391
Kazo SS102325164
Ndejje H/S,Lubugumu5108101
Caring Heart SS51317120
Wakiso Muslim SS113953320
Buddo College51415121
Angel H/S,Lweza41515130
Stride H/S51219120
Click to comment

Dear our estimated reader, what is your take about this topic?

Most Popular

To Top