EDUCATION

UCE 2020 FULL LIST: Best performing 400 schools in science subjects

Students in a chemistry practical exam (PHOTO/Courtesy)

KAMPALA – An analysis of the recently released 2020 Uganda Certificate of Education (UCE) examination results shows that Seeta High School in Mukono topped the list of schools with the highest number of students scoring maximum marks in the four General Science subjects including Physics, Chemistry, Biology, and Mathematics.

The students also registered a staggering performance in general science with 100%.

St. Mary’s  High School, Lukaya, St.Henrys College, Kitovu, St. Marys College, Kisubi, St. Josephs  SS, Naggalama, St.Marys Girls College, Aboke, Seeta High School Green Campus, Mukono, Bp. Cipriano Kihangire SS, Uganda Martyrs SS, Namugongo and Bukalasa Minor Seminary in Kalungu followed in that order.

Getting a maximum aggregate score or close is an indicator that the school and students demonstrated high levels of knowledge and skills in the subjects they sat, according to Uneb.

This website looked closely at the performance of each school based on the number of students obtaining distinction one in General Science subjects: Physics, Chemistry, Biology, and Mathematics.

The exam results confirmed that the country is struggling to get more students to pass science subjects.

Nearly half of the students who sat for the UCE exams failed Physics and Chemistry papers. Results released on Friday, July 30, by the Uganda National Examinations Board indicate that at least 166,530, Out of the 333,060 students who sat for the 2020 examinations, scored F9 in both subjects.

According to the Uganda National Education Board (UNEB) Executive Secretary Dan Odongo, although there has been an overall improved performance in a number of subjects, there is still a challenge in overall pass levels for science subjects.

Odongo points out that more students still find difficulty in handling the apparatus during practical tests as well as marking and recording observations among other challenges.

Here is a list of best performing schools in science subjects in UCE 2020

PosnSchools DistrictMath(%)Biology(%)Chemistry(%)Physics(%)
1Seeta H/SMukono100100100100
2St.Marys H/S,LukayaKalungu100100100100
3St.Henrys College,KitovuMasaka10010010099.03
4St.Marys College,KisubiWakiso99.0610010099.06
5St.Josephs SS,NaggalamaMukono99.4910098.9799.49
6St.Marys Girls College,AbokeKole10010097.92100
7Seeta H/S Green Campus,MukonoMukono10010098.1498.76
8Bp.Cipriano Kihangire SSKampala10010096.49100
9Uganda Martyrs Ss,NamugongoWakiso99.4510096.99100
10Bukalasa Minor SeminaryKalungu10010096.15100
11St.Julian H/S,GayazaWakiso96.08100100100
12Namilyango CollegeMukono99.2610097.0599.26
13Central College Annex,MityanaMityana10010095.45100
14Ocer Campion Jesuit CollegeGulu10010096.5598.85
15Notre Dame Academy,BuseesaKibaale10010095.24100
16Light Academy SSWakiso10010095100
17Mt.St.Marys,NamagungaMukono10099.149798.71
18St.Andrea Kahwas College,HoimaHoima10010096.797.8
19St.Andrew Kaggwa Gombe H/SKampala98.9910010094.95
20Kings College,BudoWakiso10010095.0598.02
21St.John Evangelist SeminaryKasese10010092.5996.3
22Ntare SchoolMbarara10098.9591.6497.56
23Seeta H/S,MukonoMukono98.0199.594.0395.02
24Mandela SS,HoimaHoima98.9598.9592.6394.74
25Kawempe Muslim SSKampala98.5999.5386.8598.12
26Gayaza H/SWakiso10010088.0194.38
27Immaculate Heart Girls SchoolRukungiri10098.786.9794.46
28Legacy SS,KiwawuMityana10010078.57100
29Sacred Heart Seminary,MubendeMubende95.6510091.391.3
30Trinity College,NabbingoWakiso97.7399.7284.9494.6
31St.Josephs Girls,NsambyaKampala95.7599.0683.4996.23
32Kisubi SeminaryWakiso97.6797.6790.788.37
33Naalya SS,NamugongoWakiso96.1710083.2591.87
34Maryhill H/SMbarara98.8999.2673.3398.52
35Namirembe Hillside H/SWakiso98.7598.7588.7582.5
36Ndejje SSLuweero96.4995.8581.1594.89
37St.Pauls Seminary,KabaleKabale1001007292
38The Academy St.Lawrence,BudoWakiso97.5957596.25
39Royal College Namugongo,Mukono CampMukono10095.8370.8395.83
40St.Marys SS,KitendeWakiso96.3998.3975.991.16
41Ntungamo H/SNtungamo94.4298.7183.2683.69
42Hamza Islamic SSLuweero10010060100
43Jinja Progressive SS AnnexJinja94.8393.179.3189.66
44Nabisunsa Girls SchoolKampala96.697.2870.7591.84
45Iganga SSIganga98.1197.5869.0890.82
46Standard College,NtungamoNtungamo93.1898.6479.5584.09
47St.Charles Lwanga SeminaryRukungiri97.597.58080
48Kiira College,ButikiJinja99.4898.9780.4175.77
49St.Joseph Of Nazareth H/SMpigi10010064.3689.11
50Midland H/S,LuweeroLuweero76989677
51Gods Way H/S,MaganjoWakiso92.3192.3176.9284.62
52Master Cares Christian H/SKyotera88.4610073.0884.62
53Tororo Girls SchoolTororo94.0896.8664.4689.2
54Sacred Heart SS,MushangaSheema96.3498.4362.8386.39
55Kitabi SeminaryBushenyi93.4298.6868.4278.95
56Mbarara H/SMbarara93.3396.1965.2483.81
57St.Kaggwa Bushenyi H/SBushenyi98.8496.515091.86
58St.Josephs Voc. School,MbararaMbarara10096.1253.4986.82
59Pope John Paul Ii H/S,NakasekeNakaseke88.1410067.879.66
60Umar B.A Islamic H/SMukono97.8386.9660.8786.96
61Teso College,AloetSoroti89.1591.8663.5787.6
62Trinity Catholic H/SKakumiro93.8595.3869.2372.31
63Bweranyangi Girls SchoolBushenyi98.690.1854.7487.02
64Nsambya Hillside-Western CampusMbarara61.710010068.09
65St.Josephs Seminary,NyengaBuikwe10010046.3482.93
66Bishop Comboni College,KambugaKanungu87.9596.3967.4777.11
67Adelante Africa SS,IgayazaKakumiro92.8690.4878.5766.67
68St.Lawrence SS,SsondeMukono93.7996.2754.0484.47
69Ibanda SSIbanda97.391.8969.3769.37
70St.Cyprian Chavanod CollegeLuweero94.9496.249.3787.34
71Kitende SSWakiso92.5180.1578.6576.03
72St.Peters College,TororoTororo90.9196.3658.1880.91
73Mengo SSKampala95.9989.1853.1186.17
74Naalya SS,BweyogerereWakiso95.2896.2357.5574.53
75Gombe SSButambala90.0498.8962.7370.48
76St.Therezas Girls Ss,BwandaKalungu74.110010047.48
77Our Lady Of Africa SSMukono89.297.2160.6371.43
78St.Marys Girlsvoc. School,MbararaMbarara94.9493.6750.6378.48
79St.John Bosco Seminary,HoimaHoima81.2596.8868.7568.75
80Jinja CollegeJinja93.5394.2457.5568.35
81Lacor SeminaryAmuru95.6582.6169.5765.22
82Seroma Christian H/SMukono88.5296.1760.1167.76
83St.Leos College,KyegobeKabarole97.7395.4545.4572.73
84Makerere College SchoolKampala92.2883.4647.7987.13
85St.Noa Mawagali SS,JinjaBuikwe83.8488.8968.6967.68
86Dara Christian H/S,LiraLira87.592.8648.2180.36
87St.Thomas Voc. SS,RubiriziRubirizi89.6894.8456.1367.74
88Christ School,BundibugyoBundibugyo86.8489.4760.5371.05
89St.Jude SS,MasakaMasaka95.792.3943.0176.34
90St.Josephs College,LayibiGulu93.4189.8248.571.86
91Rubaga Girls SSKampala86.5996.9560.3757.32
92Light For All H/S,NsangiWakiso1001000100
93St.Marys Seminary,Fort PortalKabarole80.9585.7161.971.43
94Makerere H/S,MigaddeWakiso887558.5478
95Holy Cross Lake View Ss,JinjaJinja87.3793.6853.6864.21
96Goodheart SS,JinjaJinja77.6192.5462.6964.18
97Kichwamba H/SRubirizi80.2598.0947.1371.34
98Hilton H/S,MukonoMukono86.0281.7255.9173.12
99Mentor SS,LiraLira87.6981.5458.4666.92
100Brilliant H/S,KawempeWakiso94.5595.4542.7361.82
101Greenhill Academy,KampalaKampala81.8988.1950.3969.29
102Busoga College,MwiriJinja77.2795.4552.7363.64
103St.Josephs College,OmbaciArua93.4484.4339.3471.31
104Ushindi SSArua85.8786.9635.8779.35
105Seeta H/S "A" Level CampusMukono82.3887.352.0565.98
106Mehta SSBuikwe84.6290.7743.0869.23
107Ample H/S,MutundweWakiso87.193.5558.0648.39
108Kibuli SSKampala86.7291.1535.6872.92
109St.Stephens College,BajjaKalungu89.5281.4543.5571.77
110Cornerstone SS,AruaArua83.3392.5951.8557.41
111St.Marys Voc. School,KyamuhungaBushenyi63.2310078.4842.6
112St.Charles Lwanga Kitabi Voc. SsBushenyi89.686.449.658.4
113Merryland H/S,EntebbeWakiso83.7587.539.3872.5
114Kisozi H/SWakiso79.0983.6458.1861.82
115London College Of St.LawrenceWakiso84.775.9650.8270.49
116Aga Khan H/SKampala93.7570.3146.8870.31
117St.Andrews College,MoyoMoyo87.1392.0836.6364.36
118Archbp.Flynn SSPader98.3391.674050
119Blessed Damian SS,MasindiMasindi92963458
120Lubiri H/S,Buloba CampusWakiso65.6574.0580.9258.02
121St.Padre Pio SS,BusunjuMityana85.7170.2451.1970.24
122St.Kizito SS,BugolobiKampala85.7191.4337.1462.86
123Hill View College,BulangiraKibuku89.8378.5345.263.28
124St.Adrian Seminary,RubandaRubanda91.1870.5926.4788.24
125Restore Leadership H/S,GuluAmuru84.2197.3738.1656.58
126Citizens SS,IbandaIbanda87.580.2139.5868.75
127Mpoma SchoolMukono87.2379.7952.1355.32
128St.Elizabeth SS,NkooweWakiso88.5186.2139.0859.77
129Sts.Peter & Paul Seminary,AruaArua90.9168.185063.64
130Wits College,NamulandaWakiso97604273
131Dr.Obote College,BoroboroLira86.7187.2834.162.43
132Ntungamo Girls H/SNtungamo73.9176.0938.0479.35
133St.Charles Lwanga G.T.C.,KalunguKalungu81.0384.4844.8356.9
134Rafiki SSWakiso808046.6760
135St.Henrys College,MbalwaWakiso75855056.67
136Namboole H/SWakiso91.9476.6159.6837.9
137Dorah Bloch International CollegeKiryandongo7588.2447.0654.41
138St.James Biina Hall,LuziraKampala86.2974.1941.1362.9
139Kyeizooba Girls SSBushenyi85.8475.2232.7469.91
140St.Daniel Comboni College,NebbiNebbi82.592.542.545
141Masheruka Girls SSSheema66.6754.6750.6789.33
142Hill City SS,LiraLira85.7110028.5745.71
143Ngora H/SNgora80.1667.2148.9963.16
144Wanyange Girls SchoolJinja71.6484.3332.0968.66
145Zaake SSKyotera62.584.3848.4460.94
146Hoys SS,BukomansimbiBukomansimbi76.7983.9342.8651.79
147St.Francis De Sales SSTororo77845143
148Mirembe SSBukomansimbi7510045.8333.33
149Royal SS,BudakaBudaka73.3373.3353.3353.33
150Kawempe Royal College,BulagaWakiso90.2439.0259.1564.42
151Raymond Voc. SS,KigandoMubende83.7886.4932.4348.65
152St.Marys College,RushorozaKabale90.1369.7428.9562.5
153St.Kalemba SSKayunga83.3368.1845.4553.79
154St.Augustines College,WakisoWakiso74.7375.1442.5456.35
155Namiryango SSMukono75.7666.6750.5155.56
156Mama Kevina Comp Ss,TororoTororo75.7782.3840.9749.34
157Mbogo H/SWakiso57.7879.4453.3356.67
158Nansana St.Joseph SSWakiso68.8778.344.3455.66
159Viva College School,WairakaJinja73.5884.9141.5147.17
160Bugema Adventist SSLuweero80.1459.5745.3961.7
161Bwera SSKasese75.781.3135.5154.21
162Our Lady Of Africa Ss,MukonoMukono64.7188.6951.1342.08
163Namiryango H/SMukono86762460
164Muntuyera H/S,KitungaNtungamo72.680.8230.1461.64
165Bishop Angelo Negri College,GuluGulu89.6667.2429.3158.62
166Christ The King Ss,KalisizoKyotera59.1488.1743.0152.69
167Sunrise SS,NebbiNebbi69.3569.3567.7435.48
168Greenfields H/S,IgangaIganga81.1163.3332.2263.33
169St.Maria Goretti Ss,KatendeMpigi81.1272.0331.4755.24
170St.Peters SS,NsambyaKampala77.368.4232.5761.51
171St.Cecilia Girls Ss,BushenyiBushenyi83.554.3756.3143.69
172Mt.St.Henrys H/S,MukonoMukono58.5988.5542.4247.81
173Bishops Girls School,RushereKiruhura70.3781.4829.6355.56
174Kiryandongo SSKiryandongo78.9580.735.0942.11
175Buddo SSWakiso72.5774.3436.7352.88
176Our Lady Of Good CounselWakiso8065.4535.1555.76
177St.Pauls College,MbaleMbale85.974.3632.0543.59
178St.Charles Lwanga Ss,MubendeMubende72.0363.6437.0662.24
179Cleverland H/S,MbararaMbarara93.0763.3739.638.61
180Alliance SS,IbandaIbanda85.9260.5642.2545.77
181Five Star H/S,NtungamoNtungamo72.3785.5327.6348.68
182Mbogo Mixed SSWakiso60.5870.5463.4938.17
183Kigezi H/SKabale73.4778.5728.5752.04
184Bethany H/S,NaalyaWakiso71.2168.9438.6453.79
185Blessed Sacrament Ss,KimaanyaMasaka73.3174.932.6751
186Turkish Light SSWakiso77.7870.3720.3762.96
187Bishop Ogez H/S,IshakaBushenyi77.6680.230.4642.13
188St.Josephs Hill Ss,KyembogoKyenjojo79.0772.0939.5339.53
189Stella Maris College,NsubeBuikwe68.8577.8743.4439.34
190Budini SSKaliro82.4361.8232.0952.7
191Kabale Brainstorm H/SKabale76.9773.6827.6350
192Kakoola H/SLuweero70.6567.3946.7443.48
193St.Marys College,LugaziBuikwe78.9557.5937.7753.87
194Kisoro Vision SSKisoro79.1967.5126.954.31
195Nile Citizens SS,KalisizoKyotera62.0473.7244.5345.99
196Katikamu SSLuweero76.6958.0536.0255.51
197Kiteredde SSKyotera62.3483.1238.9641.56
198Central School,HoimaHoima72.3474.4740.4338.3
199Bubangizi SSMitooma70.2170.2132.6251.06
200St.Raphael SS,NyakanyinyaRukungiri90.7267.0118.5647.42
201Nserester Voc. Ss,MasakaMasaka59.4281.1650.7231.88
202Mita College,KawempeWakiso73.1376.1222.3950.75
203Bishops Senior School,MukonoMukono73.5261.6936.6250.42
204Lubiri H/SKampala61.0986.4333.0341.63
205Wampewo Ntakke SSWakiso66.2160.7340.1853.88
206Lia Christian SS,KasakaMasaka70.8379.1729.1741.67
207Lakeside College,LuziraKampala71.3180.3325.4143.44
208Village Of Hope SS,KibandaKiryandongo65702065
209St.James SS,HoimaHoima58.1969.4939.5551.98
210Mityana Standard SSMityana64.4172.8838.1443.22
211St.Patrick SS,NabisoigiNamatumba69.2376.9228.2143.59
212Lion Of Judah H/SKayunga85.2964.7123.5344.12
213Greenlight Islamic Ss,NansanaWakiso64.5268.5549.1934.68
214Numasa SSMasaka49.6688.5942.9535.57
215Beatrice SS,KyankwanziKyankwanzi61.1183.3344.4427.78
216Otino-Waa Comp SSKole71.4364.2921.4359.52
217Nyaka Voc. SS,KambugaKanungu68.7562.537.546.88
218Lugazi Homestone SchoolBuikwe70.7172.142547.14
219St.Henrys Buyege SSWakiso71.6758.3325.8359.17
220Shepherd H/S,KatovuLwengo63.5163.5170.2717.57
221Equatorial College,IbandaIbanda72.7353.9433.9453.94
222St.Edwards School,BukuumiKakumiro63.7556.2542.551.25
223Comboni College,LiraLira72.2274.0724.0742.59
224Nsambya Hillside H/SKampala92.3161.5410.2648.72
225Makindye SSKampala66.8558.9935.9648.88
226St.Henrys School,KyengeraWakiso61.4887.751.649.84
227Kisubi Mapeera SSWakiso62.8776.2427.2344.06
228St.Judes SS,KatendeMpigi7559.6244.2330.77
229Kaswabuli Ss Bukonte NamutumbaNamatumba73.3356.6733.3345.56
230Divine Mercy SS,KikoKabarole62.3275.3636.2334.78
231Light SS,NyabubareBushenyi61.5770.6637.1939.26
232Ristaka H/S,BusiikaLuweero51.4371.4342.8642.86
233Bulooba Royal CollegeWakiso55.3571.6339.0742.33
234Rehaboth Intergrated H/S,NjeruBuikwe66.6757.1435.7148.81
235Lohana H/SKampala5069.2346.1542.31
236Kennedy SS,KisubiWakiso68.67683040
237Mengo SS AnnexKampala81.2556.2512.556.25
238Buloba H/SWakiso65.2464.7127.2748.13
239Nganwa H/SSheema6072.53537.5
240St.Lawrence H/S Crown CityMpigi64.0664.0634.3840.63
241Taibah International SchoolWakiso54.6976.5626.5645.31
242Namugongo Secondary And Voc. SchoolWakiso73.456.3820.2152.13
243Nyakasura SchoolKabarole74.3142.3636.1149.31
244St.Lawrence Citizens H/S HorizonWakiso61.1173.6126.3940.28
245Ediofe Girls SSArua77.4261.2916.1346.45
246Archbishop Kiwanuka Ss,KitovuMasaka62.7857.2215.5665.56
247St.Charles Lwanga Ss,KasasaKalungu64.8161.1127.7847.22
248Victoria H/S,IgangaIganga63.6463.6433.8839.67
249Entebbe  SSWakiso59.0454.8237.9548.19
250Emma H/S,KikaayaKampala63.4960.3228.5747.62
251Kyambogo College SchoolKampala66.8861.0425.3246.75
252Passion Christian H/S,KyebandoWakiso57.8961.445.6135.09
253Ubuntu Hill SchoolWakiso68.0472.1624.7435.05
254Pride College School,MpigiMpigi68.2653.5936.5341.02
255St.Marys Girls SS,MaderaSoroti81.8865.632031.87
256Wandi Progressive SSArua80.4570.9518.9928.49
257Masaka SSMasaka67.46623.1442.05
258St.Marks College,NamagomaWakiso69.1251.4727.5750.37
259Baptist H/S,KitebiKampala71.7961.5427.3537.61
260Triangle SS,IgangaIganga76.7470.9320.9329.07
261Janan SS,BomboLuweero62.255.9834.9344.02
262St.Kana SS,Katooma,KigomaBushenyi50.7752.3153.8540
263Kigumba Intensive SSKiryandongo61.470.2324.1940.93
264Kako SSMasaka71.4344.6428.5751.79
265Kashaka Girls SSMbarara64.9658.3928.4744.53
266Kyebambe Girls SSKabarole58.4261.8831.6844.06
267St.Martin SS,NaggalamaMukono5066.6739.5839.58
268Sebei College,TegeresKapchorwa70.7852.2631.2841.15
269Nabumali H/SMbale61.2451.1635.6647.29
270St.Catherines College,NakinyuguziKampala65.5760.6631.1537.7
271St.Pontiano Ngondwe SSKayunga67.0154.6431.9641.24
272St.Thereza Girls Ss,NsenyiKasese66.6775.2726.8825.81
273St.Josephs Centenary Ss,NdeebaKampala47.06752547.06
274Vikings H/SKaberamaido5070.5941.1832.35
275King Solomons College,KyategaKyegegwa55.6866.4831.2540.34
276Nandere SS,KibukuKibuku33.3377.7851.1131.11
277St.Aloysius SS,BwandaKalungu58.8270.5915.6947.06
278Nagongera SeminaryTororo7547.9212.556.25
279St.Theresa SS,KatendeMpigi58.336031.6741.67
280St.Josephs SS,NkoniLwengo62.6562.6534.9431.33
281Wellstar Bright SS,KirekaMukono60602051.43
282Selona SSWakiso59.6543.8642.1145.61
283St.Josephs Seminary,AbokeKole52.9485.2920.5932.35
284Hope & Faith SSLuweero54.5510018.1818.18
285Lowell Girls School,NsimbeMpigi65.6370.3123.4431.25
286Holy Trinity SSMpigi56544238
287St.Agnes Voc. Ss,NattyoleLuweero77.55027.535
288St.Kizito H/S,BethanyMityana7066.6723.3330
289Kingsway H/SWakiso69.7249.5419.2751.38
290St.Anthony SS,KakoogeNakasongola82.0543.595.1358.97
291Nyanza H/S,JinjaJinja57.8968.4221.0542.11
292Bp.Robert Gay Nyanja Ss,KabaleKabale60.6462.7734.0431.91
293Uganda Martyrs H/S,RubagaKampala60.9659.5929.4539.04
294Wakyato Seed SSLuweero69.8458.7339.6820.63
295Paul Mukasa SS,MukonoMukono65.1658.062045.16
296St.Michael International SchoolKampala67.9649.5121.3648.54
297Bududa Comp SSBududa66.6767.7420.9731.75
298Tal Christian H/SMasaka86.6780020
299St.Andrews Academy,KisoroKisoro69.350.8839.4726.32
300Rines SS,NamuseraWakiso61.3259.9132.0832.55
301Code H/S,Seeta BajjoMukono57.1468.5718.5741.43
302Mityana Modern SSMityana70.1145.9831.837.55
303Crested SS,KampalaKampala61.4665.6321.8836.46
304Faith H/S,SondeMukono73.3348.332043.33
305Gayaza Road Triangle Ss,KiwendaWakiso58.6253.4531.0341.38
306Kochi SS,KobokoKoboko57.2977.0821.8828.13
307Bexhill H/S,KamutuuzaKalungu68.1855.6819.3240.91
308Mpigi Mixed SSMpigi64.9559.7921.6537.11
309Shammah H/S,MityanaMityana55.5655.5627.7844.44
310St.Francis SS,BusunjuMityana61.955.2434.2931.43
311Hope Integrated SS,BukotoLwengo24.1489.6648.2820.69
312St.Johns SS,NyabwinaSheema72.1851.1317.2942.11
313Destiny H/S,KaatoManafwa67.860.1727.1227.12
314St.Charles Lwanga Int. SSWakiso70.354.4621.7835.64
315Royal Giant H/S,MityanaMityana54.4858.2135.8233.58
316Mother Mary H/S,KagadiKagadi59.0968.1818.1836.36
317St.Noas Girls SS,ZzanaWakiso57.8353.0424.3546.09
318Bethel Royal H/S,NakasongolaNakasongola67.563.7518.7531.25
319Ngoma SS,MbaleBudaka57.5664.8832.226.34
320Seeta Hill College,MukonoMukono64.2941.6730.9544.05
321Bishop Mcallister College,KyogyeraSheema72.3841.919.0547.62
322Vine H/S,KyeizobaBushenyi59.6363.9820.536.65
323Nile H/S,MukonoMukono53.6266.6721.3139.13
324Mugongo SS,KyengeraWakiso63.8961.1127.7827.78
325Trust H/S,KabubbuWakiso58.2645.1639.5837.39
326Dabani Girls SchoolBusia67.7154.1720.8337.5
327Christs City SS,MmanzeWakiso90353520
328Shuhadae Islamic School,MbararaMbarara51.856.1227.3444.6
329St.Thomas Aquinas College,KamwengeKamwenge59.8757.2431.5831.13
330Kinoni H/SMbarara59.0254.129.5136.89
331White Angles H/SWakiso66.675037.525
332St.Balikudembe SS,KisogaMukono53.5360.5932.9431.76
333Plus Two H/SBushenyi67.8649.2925.7135.71
334St.Jonah H/S,NamugongoWakiso54.947.0631.3744.12
335St.Joseph Marys Ss,MbiriiziLwengo59.4345.2823.5849.06
336Kabale Trinity CollegeKabale65.942.8626.7341.47
337Abdulrahaman Bin Auf SSKampala66.6779.4915.3815.38
338Boni Consilii Girls Voc. SsIsingiro74.0754.2116.8231.78
339Uganda Martyrs Voc. & Ss,NabweruWakiso57.3253.6626.8339.02
340Kigandaalo Ss,MayugeMayuge54.1136.9932.8852.41
341Christ The King Girls Ss,MatugaWakiso47.3760.5342.1126.32
342St.Balikuddembe SSMpigi6044.7632.3839.05
343Fountain Of Hope H/SKayunga66.247.8928.1733.8
344St.Marks SS,KabwoheSheema47.276025.4541.82
345St.Kizito Katikamu Kisule SsLuweero56.9356.228.4732.85
346Bright Way SS,KasandaMubende57.146031.4325.71
347Kyaka Senior SchoolKyegegwa51.8562.9637.0422.22
348Timothy Girls H/SLwengo5052.1726.0945.65
349Kajjansi Progressive SSWakiso59.445128.9233.73
350Emirates College School,KakiriWakiso53.2858.230.3331.15
351Uganda Martyrs Sooko Voc. SsKisoro68.185027.2727.27
352Mulusa Academy,WobulenziLuweero62.895027.8431.96
353Kitagata H/SSheema76.4749.0221.5725.49
354Kairos H/SKampala56.8263.1611.3640.91
355Mbogo College School,KawempeKampala60.6647.5431.9731.97
356Sacred Heart SS,GuluGulu64.9745.1829.4432.49
357Nyakabanga SSBushenyi6050.6721.3340
358St.Josephs H/S,NamagungaMukono73.5138.382040
359Asili Girls Voc. SSLira80.9561.914.2914.29
360St.Charles Voc. SSKasese53.5766.6714.2936.9
361Nambula H/S,NakasajjaWakiso64.4477.7817.7811.11
362St.Johns Comp Ss,LyantondeLyantonde61.8269.0919.0920.91
363Kaihura Parents Ss,KyenjojoKyenjojo72.1521.5243.0434.18
364Katatumba AcademyMbarara52.9452.9423.5341.18
365Emirates SS,KamuliKamuli51.475030.8838.24
366Ian College,LyantondeLyantonde49.1860.6627.8732.79
367St.George H/S,WakisoWakiso50.5965.8811.7641.18
368Butiti Centenary SSKyenjojo87.566.67105
369Akoromit Ark Peas H/S,AmuriaAmuria78.6844.1223.5322.79
370Kingdom H/SWakiso51.2248.7819.5148.78
371Kakira SSJinja43.376.2924.7423.71
372Mackay Memorial School,NateteKampala50.5838.3748.2630.81
373Light College,KatikamuWakiso62.5856.7716.7731.61
374Luwero SSLuweero56.7352.8325.2232.65
375Kawanda SSWakiso59.1241.9927.6238.67
376Kabalega SSMasindi55.2958.822032.94
377Valley College SS,BushenyiBushenyi58.3341.6720.8345.83
378Lubiri SSKampala63.7145.2617.6739.44
379Nazareth H/SKiruhura65.7944.7418.4236.84
380Hope Senior School,BbiraWakiso68.425010.5336.84
381Gayaza Cambridge CollegeWakiso65.6344.5323.4432.03
382St.Marys SS,ButeboButebo5059.3821.8834.38
383Mother Kevin SS,JinjaJinja53.44432.2935.92
384Midland H/S,KawempeKampala60.4254.8616.6733.33
385Kiryokya Parents SSMityana47.8394.28.714.49
386St.Johns SS,NtebetebeWakiso55.3444.6630.134.95
387St.Thomas Aquinas Ss,KawempeWakiso58.5944.4428.2833.33
388St.Marys Pre-Religious Training SsKagadi75.9539.2441.777.59
389Nakanyonyi Girls SchoolJinja62.6342.8624.6234.34
390Hopeful Future SS,KayungaKayunga57.6347.4623.7335.59
391Kisiki College,NamutumbaNamatumba69.1446.2914.8633.71
392St.John The Baptist Ndibata SsKyankwanzi62.3252.1714.4934.78
393Bwongyera Girls SSNtungamo54.8856.120.7331.71
394Mt.St.Marys H/S,KamengoMpigi55.2652.6326.3228.95
395Kinyara SSMasindi61.0746.3121.4834.23
396St.Henrys College,GanguWakiso63.7631.5421.4846.31
397Bishop Nkoyoyo SS,MataleBuikwe52.150.4225.2135.29
398Mityana SSMityana51.8558.0219.7533.33
399Paacwa Modern SSKagadi51.8559.2627.7824.07
400Solberg College,KabaleKabale51.4342.8631.4337.14
Click to comment

Dear our estimated reader, what is your take about this topic?

Most Popular

To Top