2022 Kenya MP Race: List of winners - UG Standard - Latest News
News

2022 Kenya MP Race: List of winners

Aden Duale receiving his certificate from an IEBC agent after winning in the Garissa Township parliamentary seat.

Aden Duale receiving his certificate from an IEBC agent after winning in the Garissa Township parliamentary seat.

NAIROBI —As the Kenyan nationwide vote tallying entered its second day the Independent Electoral and Boundaries Commission (IEBC) started announcing winners for different seats in the August Election.

As from Thursday morning IEBC had declared the scores who had won in their respective seats.

Here is a list of the winners as fully declared by the IEBC

Anthony Oluoch (ODM) Mathare constituency

Maryanne Kitany (UDA) Aldai constituency

Richard Kilel (UDA) Bomet Central constituency

Martha Wangari (UDA) Gigil constituency

Caleb Amisi (ODM) Saboti contituency

Agnes Pareiyo Mantaine (Jubilee) Narok North constituency

Phyllis Bartoo (UDA) Moiben constituency.

Reuben Koiborek (UDA) Mogotio constituency

Jane Kihara (UDA) Naivasha constituency

Irene Njoki (Jubilee) – Bahati Constituency

Charity Kathambi (UDA) Njoro constituency

Wambugu Wainaina (UDA) Othaya constituency

John Kagucia (UDA) Mukurweini constituency

Peter Orero (ODM) Kibra constituency

Gathoni wa Muchomba (UDA) Githunguri constituency

Ndindi Nyoro (UDA) Kiharu Constituency

Alice Wahome (UDA) Kandara constituency

Phelix Odiwuor ‘Jalang’o’ (ODM) Lang’ata constituency

Babu Owino (ODM) Embakasi East constituency

John Kiarie ‘KJ’ (UDA) Dagoretti South constituency

Aden Duale (UDA) Garissa Township constituency.

Suzanne Kiamba (Wiper) Makueni constituency

Makali Mulu (Wiper) Kitui Central Constituency

Martin Wanyonyi (FORD-Kenya) Webuye East constituency

Geoffrey Mulanya (Independent) Nambale constituency

Oku Kaunya (ODM) Teso North constituency

John Waluke (Jubilee) Sirisia constituency

Didmus Barasa (UDA) Kimilili Constituency

Samual Atandi (ODM) Alego Usonga constituency

Joash Nyamoko (UDA) North Mugurango constituency

Opiyo Wandayi (ODM) Ugunja constituency

Martin Peters Owino (ODM) Ndhiwa constituency

Paul Otiende Amollo (ODM) Rarieda constituency

Raphael Wanjala (ODM) Budalangi constituency

Millie Odhiambo (ODM) Suba North Constituency

Junet Mohammed (ODM) Suna East constituency

John Bwire Okano (Wiper) Taita Taveta constituency

Rashid Bedzimba (ODM) Kisauni constituency

Duncan Mathenge (UDA) Nyeri Town Constituency

Edward Muriu (UDA) Gatanga Constituency

Yusuf Hassan (Jubilee) Kamukunji Constituency

Ronald Karauri (Independent) Kasarani Constituency

Sylvanus Osoro (UDA) South Mugirango Constituency

Daniel Manduko (ODM) Nyaribari Masaba Constituency

Innocent Obiri Momanyi (Wiper) Bobasi Constituency

Charles Ngusya Nguna (Wiper) Mwingi West Constituency

Geoffrey Makokha Odanga (ODM) Matayos Constituency

Mpuru Aburi (NOPEU) Tiganie East Constituency

John Paul Mwiriga (UDA) Igembe South Constituency

Mohammed Ali (UDA) Nyali Constituency

David Ochieng (MDG) Ugenya Constituency

Raphael Wanjala (ODM) Budalangi Constituency

Opondo Kaluma (ODM) Homa Bay Town Constituency

Millie Odhiambo (ODM) Suba North Constituency

Caroli Omondi (ODM) Suba South Constituency

Adipo Kuome (ODM) Karachuonyo Constituency

Lilian Gogo (ODM) Rangwe Constituency

Ong’ondo Were (ODM) Kasipul Constituency

Eve Obara (ODM) Kabondo Kasipul Constituency

Khamis Abdi Chome (Wiper) Voi Constituency

Caleb Amisi (ODM) Saboti Constituency

Ferdinand Wanyonyi (Ford Kenya) Kwanza Constituency

Kakai Bisau (DAP-K) Kiminini Constituency

Pukose Robert (UDA) Endebess Constituency

Woman Representatives

Lilian Chebet Siyoi (UDA) Trans Nzoia

Fatuma Mohamed (Independent) Migori County

Joyce Bensouda (ODM) Homa Bay County

Ruth Odinga (ODM) Kisumu County

Gladys Boss (UDA) Uasin Gishu County

Linet ‘Toto’ Chepkorir (UDA) Bomet County

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

eighteen + 8 =

The Latest

To Top